Join NH FB Channel For Hot Updates Click Here


Home | MOBILE/PC TIPS/TRICKS | WAEC | NECO | NABTEB | Education | Entertainment | NEWS | MUSIC PORTAL




SCROLL DOWN FOR UR LATEST UPDATES
OUR ANS LINK: www.wemustpass.com

« | »

WAEC SSCE May/June Timetable, 2019 Now Available

WAEC 2019 MAY/JUNE TIMETABLE FOR NIGERIANS Monday, 8th April, 2019 Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m. Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. ============================================== Tuesday, 9th April, 2019 Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m. Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m. Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m. ============================================== Wednesday, 10th April, 2019 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m. Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. =============================================== Thursday, 11th April, 2019 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. ================================================ Monday, 15th April, 2019 Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set) Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set) Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm ============================================== Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019 Arabic 3 (Oral) French 3 (Oral) Physical Education 3 (Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook Music 3B (Performance Test) Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council. ============================================== Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm =============================================== Wednesday, 17th April, 2019 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set) Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. =============================================== Thursday, 18th April, 2019 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m. Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set) Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m. =============================================== Tuesday, 23rd April, 2019 Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m =============================================== Wednesday, 24th April, 2019 Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m. Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set) Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. =============================================== Thursday, 25th April, 2019 Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. ================================================ Friday, 26th April, 2019 Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m. Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. ================================================ Monday, 29th April, 2019 Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ================================================ Tuesday, 30th April, 2019 Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set) Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m. Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ================================================ Thursday 2nd May, 2019 Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set) History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m. History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ================================================= Friday 3rd May, 2019 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m ================================================== Monday 6th May, 2019 Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ================================================= Tuesday 7th May, 2019 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m. ================================================= Wednesday 8th May, 2019 Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m. Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. ================================================= Thursday 9th May, 2019 English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m. ================================================= Friday 10th May, 2019 Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m. ================================================== Monday 13th May, 2019 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m. =================================================== Tuesday 14th May, 2019 Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set) Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m. ==================================================== Wednesday 15th May, 2019 Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set) Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m. ==================================================== Thursday 16th May, 2019 Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m. ==================================================== Friday 17th May, 2019 Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m. Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ==================================================== Monday 20th May, 2019 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m. Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m. Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ===================================================== Tuesday 21st May, 2019 Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m. Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ===================================================== Wednesday 22nd May, 2019 Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. ===================================================== Thursday 23rd May, 2019 Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set) Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ===================================================== Friday 24th May, 2019 Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set) Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set) Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. ===================================================== Monday 27th May, 2019 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set) Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set) ===================================================== Tuesday 28th May, 2019 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m. Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m. ==================================================== Thursday 30th May, 2019 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m. Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set) Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet) Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. Typed By Mr. Dan of Ceebook Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ==================================================== Friday 31st May, 2019 French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.]]>

Tags: ,

Categories: 2019 waec

Comment

Comment Counts: (0)

Leave a Reply

Your comment:

« | »